Skip to main content.

2018 Summer League Group C Table


 TeamP WDL FAPts
1HOP POLE C10811611986
2OXLEATHERS A10712562478
3JOINERS ARMS10712503072
4STARS & STRIPES GART10325404051
5KENNYS TITANS10217334740
6KENNYS TOOLZ1000100800

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)
Sep 2018
30
summer league sub-plate knockout

Preliminary Round Draw

To be played Sunday 30th September 2018

Lag for breaks 1-4 and 5-7

All matches best of SEVEN frames (4/3 split)

Neutral Venues

 

Preliminary Round Draw

HOP POLE D v Bye

OXLEATHERS B 4-0 GPO CLUB C - to be played @Highfields Club

STAR & STRIPES GARTER v Bye

GPO CLUB B 1-4 METRO BAR - to be played @Oxleathers

HIGHFIELDS CLUB A v Bye

HOP POLE A 3-4 RED RUM - to be played @GPO Club

KENNYS 8's v Bye

PRINCESS ROYAL B 4-1 KENNYS TITANS - to be played @Star & Garter

 

Quarter Finals Draw

To be played Sunday 7th October 2018

HOP POLE D 3-4 OXLEATHERS B - played @Kennys Sportsbar

STAR & STRIPES GARTER v METRO BAR - to be played @Highfields Club

HIGHFIELDS CLUB 4-0 RED RUM - played @Oxleathers

KENNYS 8's 4-2 PRINCESS ROYAL B - played @Star & Garter

 

Semi Final Draw to be drawn after Quarter Finals...

 

 

 

 

 

top
Sep 2018
27
forthcoming dates information

Important dates over the next 5 weeks

 ALL matches to be played on Sundays

 

30th Sept - Summer Team KO Quarter Finals (both Main & Plate and also Sub Plate) 

7th Oct - Summer Team KO Semi Finals (both Main & Plate and also Sub Plate) 

14th Oct - Doubles Finals Night & Ladies Knockout group stages

21st Oct - Singles Finals Night & Ladies Knockout Finals Night 

28th Oct - Summer Team Knockout Finals Night

 

Friday 2nd November - Annual Presentation Evening to be held at Kennys Sportsbar, more details to follow....

top

 


 

top