Skip to main content.

2019-20 Winter League Division 1 Table


 TeamP WDL FAPts
1INSTITUTE JAFFAS1310217925111
2THE KENNYS CUE12822613587
3KENNYS BEAR12804593783
4HOP POLE C13553584678
5OXLEATHERS A13634525273
6METRO BAR A13526525269
7KENNYS ISLANDERS13436475762
8ST. GEORGES13274446057
9JOINERS ARMS13247416351
10GPO CLUB A13247366846
11STAR & GARTER122010316537

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)
Mar 2020
19
coronavirus covid-19

Important announcement

Coronavirus COVID-19

It is with regret we announce that as from now (19 March 2020), the League Committee has unanimously agreed that the Stafford Sunday Pool League will be Suspended for the foreseeable future

Due to the current climate and concerns over the health and well-being, this decision is the correct and safest option.

As EPA affiliated members, all EPA events are suspended until the 30th April.

However we will monitor this situation on a weekly basis and hopefully will get back to playing the game we all love.

Thank you to all members for their patience and we wish everyone good health during what is a very challenging and testing time.

We will be looking at playing the cancelled matches by extending the Winter League season by FOUR weeks. 

This will probably mean that the Summer League will be cancelled. The singles and doubles competitions will be played after the completion of the Winter League. More information will follow over the coming weeks

Stafford Sunday Pool League

top

 


 

top