Skip to main content.
 

View Team



INSTITUTE JAFFAS
 
Captain:Rob Wharne
Venue:STAFFORD INSTITUTE
 
2017-18 Winter League




Player Frames
Won
Frames
Lost
Frames
Played
Win %Eight
Balls
Rob Wharne4044490.91%7
Gaz Baker26123868.42%2
Mark Billingsley1992867.86%0
Alan Sim19143357.58%0
Scott Price751258.33%0
Darren Lightfoot606100.00%0
Simon W Davies3121520.00%0

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)

BrowserType


Team Summary
Frames Played176
Frames Won120
Frames Lost56
Win %68.18%
8-Balls9


DateFixture/Result
12 Nov 2017METRO BAR A3-5INSTITUTE JAFFAS
19 Nov 2017INSTITUTE JAFFAS6-2INSTITUTE ISLANDERS
26 Nov 2017STAR & GARTER A4-4INSTITUTE JAFFAS
10 Dec 2017INSTITUTE JAFFAS5-3KENNYS
17 Dec 2017ST. GEORGES A1-7INSTITUTE JAFFAS
07 Jan 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS4-4THE KENNYS CUE
14 Jan 2018JOINERS ARMS2-6INSTITUTE JAFFAS
21 Jan 2018HOP POLE C3-5INSTITUTE JAFFAS
04 Feb 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS8-0HIGHFIELDS CLUB A
11 Feb 2018ST. GEORGES4-4INSTITUTE JAFFAS
18 Feb 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS5-3KENNYS BEAR
25 Feb 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS5-3METRO BAR A
11 Mar 2018INSTITUTE ISLANDERS2-6INSTITUTE JAFFAS
18 Mar 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS7-1STAR & GARTER A
25 Mar 2018KENNYS5-3INSTITUTE JAFFAS
08 Apr 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS8-0ST. GEORGES A
15 Apr 2018THE KENNYS CUE6-2INSTITUTE JAFFAS
22 Apr 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS8-0JOINERS ARMS
29 Apr 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS4-4HOP POLE C
13 May 2018HIGHFIELDS CLUB A1-7INSTITUTE JAFFAS
20 May 2018INSTITUTE JAFFAS5-3ST. GEORGES
03 Jun 2018KENNYS BEAR2-6INSTITUTE JAFFAS

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)

 


 

top