Skip to main content.
 

View Team



INSTITUTE 8's
 
Captain:Malcolm Wharne
Venue:STAFFORD INSTITUTE
 
2022-23 Winter League




Player Frames
Won
Frames
Lost
Frames
Played
Win %Eight
Balls
Mark Billingsley25113669.44%5
Russ Britton12132548.00%1
Malcolm Wharne11213234.38%0
Peter Sandhar1071758.82%0
Ivan Turner5131827.78%0
Ethan Sheriff4121625.00%0

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)

BrowserType


Team Summary
Frames Played144
Frames Won67
Frames Lost77
Win %46.53%
8-Balls6


DateFixture/Result
13 Nov 2022OXLEATHERS A5-3INSTITUTE 8's
20 Nov 2022KENNYS REBELS5-3INSTITUTE 8's
11 Dec 2022THE KENNYS CUE6-2INSTITUTE 8's
18 Dec 2022INSTITUTE 8's3-5WAGGON & HORSES
08 Jan 2023INSTITUTE TTFD6-2INSTITUTE 8's
15 Jan 2023INSTITUTE 8's4-4METRO BAR A
22 Jan 2023INSTITUTE 8's7-1METRO BAR
29 Jan 2023KENNYS BEAR3-5INSTITUTE 8's
05 Feb 2023INSTITUTE 8's4-4KENNYS TAP
12 Feb 2023INSTITUTE 8's5-3OXLEATHERS A
19 Feb 2023INSTITUTE 8's5-3KENNYS REBELS
05 Mar 2023METRO BAR A1-7INSTITUTE 8's
12 Mar 2023INSTITUTE 8's3-5THE KENNYS CUE
19 Mar 2023WAGGON & HORSES4-4INSTITUTE 8's
26 Mar 2023INSTITUTE 8's1-7INSTITUTE TTFD
02 Apr 2023METRO BAR5-3INSTITUTE 8's
16 Apr 2023INSTITUTE 8's3-5KENNYS BEAR
23 Apr 2023KENNYS TAP5-3INSTITUTE 8's

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)

 


 

top