Skip to main content.
 

View Team



DERRINGTON SC
 
Captain:Will Sammons
Venue:
 
2026 Summer League




Player Frames
Won
Frames
Lost
Frames
Played
Win %Eight
Balls
Will Sammons6142030.00%0
Alex Bowen5111631.25%0
James Hughes4101428.57%0
Mick McDaid31475.00%0
Dan Bowen35837.50%0
Glynn Morris16714.29%0
J Turner0220.00%0
C Wilmore0330.00%0
A Murray0660.00%0

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)

BrowserType


Team Summary
Frames Played80
Frames Won22
Frames Lost58
Win %27.50%
8-Balls0


DateFixture/Result
28 Jun 2026OXLEATHERS A6-2DERRINGTON SC
05 Jul 2026DERRINGTON SC5-3KENNYS 8's
12 Jul 2026LUCKPENNY 4 CUES8-0DERRINGTON SC
19 Jul 2026KENNYS ROYAL5-3DERRINGTON SC
09 Aug 2026DERRINGTON SC2-6BEAR & PHEASANT B
16 Aug 2026DERRINGTON SC3-5OXLEATHERS A
23 Aug 2026KENNYS 8's3-5DERRINGTON SC
20 Sep 2026DERRINGTON SC0-8LUCKPENNY 4 CUES
27 Sep 2026DERRINGTON SC0-8KENNYS ROYAL
04 Oct 2026BEAR & PHEASANT B6-2DERRINGTON SC

(Click on a row in the above table to see more information)

 


 

top